Gmap3 - Forum

Gmap3 exchange platform

You are not logged in.

Ads
(server costs 27.50€ per month)


#1 2012-10-24 13:45:55

Microserve
Member
Registered: 2012-10-24
Posts: 2

Using latlng in add infowindow

I am adding an infowindow to a cluster:

           cluster:{
            	events:{
	            	click: function(cluster, event, data){
                               var infowindow = $(this).gmap3{action:'addinfowindow', anchor:cluster, options:{content: '<div id="content">TEST</div>'}});
....

My problem is that the anchor attribute only applies to markers and not clusters. The only other option I had working was to use the address attribute, but I have a latlng that I want to use instead, and apparently 'addinfowindow' doesn't support latlng: [X, Y] as an attribute.

Any help?

Offline

Ads
(server costs 27.50€ per month)


#2 2012-10-29 06:52:56

jbdemonte
Administrator
From: Pourrières, France
Registered: 2011-11-21
Posts: 580

Re: Using latlng in add infowindow

Why don't you manage a custom infowindow as done in the clustering example ?

Offline

#3 2012-10-29 09:12:23

Microserve
Member
Registered: 2012-10-24
Posts: 2

Re: Using latlng in add infowindow

I figured it in the end. You can use latlng, even though it isn't in the documentation for infowindows (which is a bit annoying). You have to use latLng, I'd missed the solution originally because I didn't use a capital L!!

Offline

#4 2014-12-17 04:39:14

alexender
Member
Registered: 2014-12-17
Posts: 1

Re: Using latlng in add infowindow

You have to use latLng.........!






_________________________________

Last edited by alexender (2015-01-02 06:12:21)

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB